CURRENT ASTRONAUTS
Altman,Scott D.
Anderson, Michael P.
Ashby, Jeffrey S.
Baker, Ellen S.
Baker, Michael A.
Barry, Daniel T.
Bloomfield, Michael J.
Bowersox, Kenneth D.
Brady, Charles E., Jr.
Brown, Curtis L., Jr.
Brown, David M.
Burbank, Daniel C.
Bursch, Daniel W.
Cabana, Robert D.
Cagle, Yvonne D.
Caldeiro, Fernando (Frank)
Camarda, Charles J.
Carey, Duane G.
Chang-Diaz, Franklin R.
Chawla, Kalpana
Chiao, Leroy
Chretien, Jean-Loup (CNES)
Clark, Laurel B.
Clervoy, Jean-Francois (ESA)
Cockrell, Kenneth D.
Coleman, Catherine G.
Collins, Eileen M.
Culbertson, Frank L., Jr.
Curbeam, Robert L., Jr.
Currie, Nancy J.
Davis, N. Jan
Doi, Takao (NASDA)
Duffy, Brian
Dunbar, Bonnie J.
Duque, Pedro (ESA)
Edwards, Joe F., Jr.
Fincke, E. Michael
Fisher, Anna L.
Foale, C. Michael
Forrester, Patrick G.
Frick, Stephen N.
Fuglesang, Christer (ESA)
Garneau, Marc (CSA)
Gernhardt, Michael L.
Godwin, Linda M.
Gorie, Dominic L.
Gregory, William G.
Grunsfeld, John M.
Guidoni, Umberto (ASI)
Hadfield, Chris A. (CSA)
Halsell, James D., Jr.
Harbaugh, Gregory J.
Hawley, Steven A.
Helms, Susan J.
Herrington, John B.
Higginbotham, Joan E.
Hire, Kathryn P.
Hobaugh, Charles O.
Horowitz, Scott J.
Husband, Rick D.
Ivins, Marsha S.
Jernigan, Tamara E.
Jett, Brent W.
Jones, Thomas D.
Kavandi, Janet L.
Kelly, James M.
Kelly, Mark E.
Kelly, Scott J.
Kregel Kevin R.
Lawrence, Wendy B.
Lee, Mark C.
Leestma, David C.
Lindsey, Steven W.
Linnehan, Richard M.
Lockhart, Paul S.
Lopez-Alegria, Michael E.
Loria, Christopher J.
Lu, Edward T.
Lucid, Shannon W.
MacLean, Steven G. (CSA)
Magnus, Sandra H.
Massimino, Michael J.
Mastracchio, Richard A.
McArthur, William S., Jr.
McCool, William C.
Melroy, Pamela A.
Mohri, Mamoru (NASDA)
Morin, Lee M.
Newman, James H.
Nicollier, Claude (ESA)
Noguchi, Soichi (NASDA)
Noriega, Carlos I.
Nowak, Lisa M.
Ochoa, Ellen
Oswald, Stephen S.
Parazynski, Scott E.
Payette, Julie (CSA)
Perrin, Philippe (CNES)
Pettit, Donald R.
Phillips, John L.
Polansky, Mark L.
Precourt, Charles J., Jr.
Readdy, William F.
Reilly, James F.
Richards, Paul W.
Robinson, Stephen K.
Rominger, Kent V.
Ross, Jerry L.
Runco, Mario, Jr.
Searfoss, Richard A.
Scott, Winston E.
Sellers, Piers J.
Shepherd, William M.
Smith, Steven L.
Stefanyshyn-Piper, Heidemarie M.
Still, Susan L.
Sturckow, Frederick W.
Tani, Daniel M.
Tanner, Joseph R.
Thiele, Gerhard (DARA)
Thomas, Andrew S. W.
Thomas, Donald A.
Tognini, Michel (CNES)
Voss, James S.
Voss, Janice E.
Walheim, Rex J.
Wakata, Koichi (NASDA)
Walz, Carl E.
Weber, Mary E.
Wetherbee, James D.
Whitson, Peggy A.
Wilcutt, Terrence W.
Williams, David R. (CSA)
Williams, Jeffrey N.
Wilson, Stephanie D.
Wisoff, Peter J. K.
Wolf, David A.
Young, John W.

 

Astronaut Candidates
Anderson, Clayton C.
Archambault, Lee J.
Caldwell, Tracy E.
Chamitoff, Gregory E.
Creamer, Timothy J.
Eyharts, Léopold (ESA)
Ferguson, Christopher J.
Foreman, Michael J.
Fossum, Michael E.
Ham, Kenneth T.
Hilliard, Patricia C.
Johnson, Gregory C.
Johnson, Gregory H.
Love, Stanley G.
Melvin, Leland D.
Morgan, Barbara R.
Nespoli, Paolo (ESA)
Oefelein, William A.
Olivas, John D.
Patrick, Nicholas J. M.
Poindexter, Alan G.
Pontes, Marcos (Brazil)
Reisman, Garrett E.
Schlegel, Hans (ESA)
Swanson, Steven R.
Tryggvason, Bjarni V. (CSA)
Vittori, Roberto (ESA)
Wheelock, Douglas H.
Williams, Sunita L.
Woodward III, Neil W.
Zamka, George D.

 

FORMER ASTRONAUTS
Adamson, James C.
Akers, Thomas D.
Aldrin, Buzz
Allen, Andrew M.
Allen, Joseph P.
Anders, William A.
Apt, Jerome
Armstrong, Neil A.
Bagian, James P.
Bassett, Charles A., II
Bean, Alan L.
Blaha, John E.
Bluford, Guion S., Jr.
Bobko, Karol J.
Bolden, Charles F., Jr.
Borman, Frank
Brand, Vance D.
Brandenstein, Daniel C.
Bridges, Roy D., Jr.
Brown, Mark N.
Buchli, James F.
Bull, John S.
Cameron, Kenneth D.
Carpenter, M. Scott
Carr, Gerald P.
Carter, Manley Lanier, Jr.
Casper, John H.
Cernan, Eugene A.
Chaffee, Roger B.
Chapman, Philip K.
Cheli, Maurizio (ESA)
Chilton, Kevin P.
Cleave, Mary L.
Clifford, Michael R.
Coats, Michael L.
Collins, Michael
Conrad, Charles, Jr.
Cooper, L. Gordon, Jr.
Covey, Richard O.
Creighton, John O.
Crippen, Robert L.
Cunningham, Walter
Duke, Charles M., Jr.
Eisele, Donn F.
England, Anthony W.
Engle, Joe H.
Evans, Ronald E.
Fabian, John M.
Fisher, William F.
Freeman, Theodore C.
Fullerton, Charles G.
Gardner, Dale A.
Gardner, Guy S.
Garn, Senator E.J. (Jake)
Garriott, Owen K.

Gemar, Charles D.
Gibson, Edward G.
Gibson, Robert L.
Givens, Edward G., Jr.
Glenn, John H., Jr.
Gordon, Richard F., Jr.
Grabe, Ronald J.
Graveline, Duane E.
Gregory, Frederick D.
Griggs, S. David
Grissom, Virgil I.
Gutierrez, Sidney M.
Haise, Fred W., Jr.
Hammond, L. Blaine, Jr.
Harris, Bernard A., Jr.
Hart, Terry J.
Hartsfield, Henry W., Jr.
Hauck, Frederick H.
Henize, Karl G.
Henricks, Terence T.
Hieb, Richard J.
Hilmers, David C.
Hoffman, Jeffrey A.
Holmquest, Donald L.
Irwin, James B.
Jarvis, Gregory: STS-51L
Jemison, Mae C.
Kerwin, Joseph P.
Lenoir, William B.
Lind, Don L.
Linenger, Jerry M.
Llewellyn, John A.
Lounge, John M.
Lousma, Jack R.
Lovell, James A., Jr.
Low, G. David
Mattingly, Thomas K., II
McAuliffe,S. Christa C.: Teacher, STS-51L
McBride, Jon A.
McCandless, Bruce, II
McCulley, Michael J.
McDivitt, James A.
McMonagle, Donald R.
McNair, Ronald E.
Meade, Carl J.
Melnick, Bruce E.
Michel, F. Curtis
Mitchell, Edgar D.
Mullane, Richard M.
Musgrave, Story
Nagel, Steven R.
Nelson, George D.
Nelson, Rep. Bill
Ockels, Wubbo J. (ESA)
O'Connor, Bryan D.
O'Leary, Brian T.
Onizuka, Ellison S.
Overmyer, Robert F.
Parker, Robert A. R.
Peterson, Donald H.
Pogue, William R.
Reightler, Kenneth S., Jr.
Resnik, Judith A.
Richards, Richard N.
Ride, Sally K.
Roosa, Stuart A.
Schirra, Walter M., Jr.
Schmitt, Harrison H.
Schweickart, Russell L.
Scobee, Francis R.
Scott, David R.
Seddon, Margaret Rhea
See, Elliot M., Jr.
Sega, Ronald M.
Shaw, Brewster H., Jr.
Shepard, Allen B., Jr.
Shriver, Loren J.
Slayton, Donald K.
Smith, Michael J.
Spring, Sherwood C.
Springer, Robert C.
Stafford, Thomas P.
Stewart, Robert L.
Sullivan, Kathryn D.
Swigert, John L., Jr.
Thagard, Norman E.
Thorne, Stephen D.
Thornton, Kathryn C.
Thornton, William E.
Thuot, Pierre J.
Truly, Richard H.
van Hoften, James D. A.
Veach, Charles Lacy
Walker, David M.
Weitz, Paul J.
White, Edward H., II
Williams, Clifton C., Jr.
Williams, Donald E.
Worden, Alfred M.

 

PAYLOAD SPECIALISTS
Bondar, Roberta Lynn
Buckey, Jay Clark
Crouch, Roger K.
Delucas, Lawrence J.
Dunlap, Alexander William
Duque, Pedro
Durrance, Samuel T.
Favier, Jean-Jacques
Fettman, Martin J.
Garneau, Marc
Glenn, Jr., John H.
Guidoni, Umberto
Hennen, Thomas J.
Holt, R. Glynn
Hughes-Fulford, Millie
Kadenyuk, Leonid K.
Leslie, Fred W.
Linteris, Gregory T.
MacLean, Steven G.
Malerba, Franco
Matthiesen, David H.
Mayo, Itzhak
Mukai, Chiaki
Parise, Ronald A.
Pawelczyk, James A.
Pustovyi, Yaroslav I.
Ramon, Ilan
Ronney, Paul D.
Sacco, Jr., Albert
Thirsk, Robert B.
Trinh, Eugene H.
Tryggvason, Bjarni V.
Urbani, Luca
Vangen, Scott D.
Walker, Charles D.